Multi-Calendar
EN

🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia vs 🇩🇪 Germany

⇄ Swap countries
Saudi Arabia
Hijri Calendar

Rajab ١٤٥٢

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
١
٢
٣
٤
٥
٦
٧
٨
٩
١٠
١١
١٢
١٣
١٤
١٥
١٦
١٧
١٨
١٩
٢٠
٢١
٢٢
٢٣
٢٤
٢٥
٢٦
٢٧
  • Isra and Mi'raj
٢٨
٢٩
٣٠
Germany
Gregorian Calendar

28 October – 26 November 2030

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
28
29
30
31
  • Reformation Day · Brandenburg, Bremen, Hamburg, Lower Saxony, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Saxony, Saxony-Anhalt, Schleswig-Holstein, Thuringia
1
  • All Saints' Day · Baden-Württemberg, Bavaria, North Rhine-Westphalia, Rhineland-Palatinate, Saarland
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
  • St. Martin's Day
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
  • Repentance and Prayer Day · Saxony
21
22
23
24
25
26

Saudi Arabia holidays

  • ٢٧ Isra and Mi'raj (observance)

Germany holidays

  • 31 Reformation Day (Brandenburg, Bremen, Hamburg, Lower Saxony, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Saxony, Saxony-Anhalt, Schleswig-Holstein, Thuringia) (public_holiday)
  • 1 All Saints' Day (Baden-Württemberg, Bavaria, North Rhine-Westphalia, Rhineland-Palatinate, Saarland) (public_holiday)
  • 11 St. Martin's Day (observance)
  • 20 Repentance and Prayer Day (Saxony) (public_holiday)

World Clock

🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia
--:--:--
·
·
🇩🇪 Germany
--:--:--
·
·

FAQ

When are Saudi Arabia's holidays in 2030?
Saudi Arabia has these holidays in 2030: Isra and Mi'raj.
When are Germany's holidays in 2030?
Germany has these holidays in 2030: Reformation Day، All Saints' Day، St. Martin's Day، Repentance and Prayer Day.
Are there common holidays between Saudi Arabia and Germany?
Saudi Arabia and Germany have no holidays on the same day this month in 2030.