Multi-Calendar
EN

🇺🇸 United States vs 🇦🇫 Afghanistan

⇄ Swap countries
United States
Gregorian Calendar

March 2024

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
  • Texas Independence Day · Texas
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
  • St. Patrick's Day
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  • Cesar Chavez Day · California
Afghanistan
Persian Calendar

۱۱ Esfand ۱۴۰۲ – ۱۲ Farvardin ۱۴۰۳

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
۱۱
۱۲
۱۳
۱۴
۱۵
۱۶
۱۷
۱۸
۱۹
۲۰
۲۱
  • First Day of Ramadan
۲۲
۲۳
۲۴
۲۵
۲۶
۲۷
۲۸
۲۹
۱
  • Nowruz (Farmer's Day)
۲
۳
۴
۵
۶
۷
۸
۹
۱۰
۱۱
۱۲

United States holidays

  • 2 Texas Independence Day (Texas) (public_holiday)
  • 17 St. Patrick's Day (observance)
  • 31 Cesar Chavez Day (California) (public_holiday)

Afghanistan holidays

  • ۲۱ First Day of Ramadan (observance)
  • ۱ Nowruz (Farmer's Day) (public_holiday)

World Clock

🇺🇸 United States
--:--:--
·
·
🇦🇫 Afghanistan
--:--:--
·
·

FAQ

When are United States's holidays in 2024?
United States has these holidays in 2024: Texas Independence Day، St. Patrick's Day، Cesar Chavez Day.
When are Afghanistan's holidays in 2024?
Afghanistan has these holidays in 2024: First Day of Ramadan، Nowruz (Farmer's Day).
Are there common holidays between United States and Afghanistan?
United States and Afghanistan have no holidays on the same day this month in 2024.