🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates vs 🇹🇷 Turkey
United Arab Emirates
Hijri Calendar
Jumada al-Thani ١٤٤٨
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
١
٢
٣
٤
٥
٦
٧
٨
٩
١٠
١١
١٢
١٣
١٤
١٥
١٦
١٧
١٨
١٩
- Commemoration Day
٢٠
٢١
- National Day
٢٢
- National Day Holiday
٢٣
٢٤
٢٥
٢٦
٢٧
٢٨
٢٩
Turkey
Gregorian Calendar
12 November – 10 December 2026
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
United Arab Emirates holidays
- ١٩ Commemoration Day (observance)
- ٢١ National Day (public_holiday)
- ٢٢ National Day Holiday (public_holiday)
Turkey holidays
No public holidays this month.
World Clock
🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
--:--:--
·
·
🇹🇷 Turkey
--:--:--
·
·
FAQ
When are United Arab Emirates's holidays in 2026?
United Arab Emirates has these holidays in 2026: Commemoration Day، National Day، National Day Holiday.
When are Turkey's holidays in 2026?
Turkey has no public holidays recorded for this month in 2026.
Are there common holidays between United Arab Emirates and Turkey?
United Arab Emirates and Turkey have no holidays on the same day this month in 2026.