🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates vs 🇪🇸 Spain
United Arab Emirates
Hijri Calendar
Rabi al-Thani ١٤٥٢
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
١
٢
٣
٤
٥
٦
٧
٨
٩
١٠
١١
١٢
١٣
١٤
١٥
١٦
١٧
١٨
١٩
٢٠
٢١
٢٢
٢٣
٢٤
٢٥
٢٦
٢٧
٢٨
- Emirati Women's Day
٢٩
Spain
Gregorian Calendar
1 August – 29 August 2030
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
- Assumption of Mary
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
- La Tomatina · Buñol
29
United Arab Emirates holidays
- ٢٨ Emirati Women's Day (observance)
Spain holidays
- 15 Assumption of Mary (religious)
- 28 La Tomatina (Buñol) (observance)
World Clock
🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
--:--:--
·
·
🇪🇸 Spain
--:--:--
·
·
FAQ
When are United Arab Emirates's holidays in 2030?
United Arab Emirates has these holidays in 2030: Emirati Women's Day.
When are Spain's holidays in 2030?
Spain has these holidays in 2030: Assumption of Mary، La Tomatina.
Are there common holidays between United Arab Emirates and Spain?
United Arab Emirates and Spain share holidays on the same day: Emirati Women's Day.