Multi-Calendar
EN

🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates vs 🇪🇸 Spain

⇄ Swap countries
United Arab Emirates
Hijri Calendar

Rajab ١٤٥٠

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
١
٢
٣
٤
٥
٦
٧
٨
٩
١٠
١١
١٢
١٣
  • Commemoration Day
١٤
١٥
  • National Day
١٦
  • National Day Holiday
١٧
١٨
١٩
٢٠
٢١
٢٢
٢٣
٢٤
٢٥
٢٦
٢٧
  • Isra and Mi'raj
٢٨
٢٩
٣٠
Spain
Gregorian Calendar

18 November – 17 December 2028

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
  • Constitution Day
7
8
  • Immaculate Conception
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

United Arab Emirates holidays

  • ١٣ Commemoration Day (observance)
  • ١٥ National Day (public_holiday)
  • ١٦ National Day Holiday (public_holiday)
  • ٢٧ Isra and Mi'raj (observance)

Spain holidays

  • 6 Constitution Day (public_holiday)
  • 8 Immaculate Conception (religious)

World Clock

🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
--:--:--
·
·
🇪🇸 Spain
--:--:--
·
·

FAQ

When are United Arab Emirates's holidays in 2028?
United Arab Emirates has these holidays in 2028: Commemoration Day، National Day، National Day Holiday، Isra and Mi'raj.
When are Spain's holidays in 2028?
Spain has these holidays in 2028: Constitution Day، Immaculate Conception.
Are there common holidays between United Arab Emirates and Spain?
United Arab Emirates and Spain have no holidays on the same day this month in 2028.