Multi-Calendar
EN

🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates vs 🇮🇷 Iran

⇄ Swap countries
United Arab Emirates
Hijri Calendar

Shawwal ١٤٥٣

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
١
  • Eid al-Fitr (1st day)
٢
  • Eid al-Fitr (2nd day)
٣
  • Eid al-Fitr (3rd day)
٤
٥
٦
٧
٨
٩
١٠
١١
١٢
١٣
١٤
١٥
١٦
١٧
١٨
١٩
٢٠
٢١
٢٢
٢٣
٢٤
٢٥
٢٦
٢٧
٢٨
٢٩
Iran
Persian Calendar

۲۴ Dey – ۲۲ Bahman ۱۴۱۰

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
۲۴
  • Eid al-Fitr (2nd day)
۲۵
۲۶
۲۷
۲۸
۲۹
۳۰
۱
۲
۳
۴
۵
۶
۷
۸
۹
۱۰
۱۱
۱۲
۱۳
۱۴
۱۵
۱۶
۱۷
  • Martyrdom of Imam Sadiq
۱۸
۱۹
۲۰
۲۱
۲۲
  • Victory of the Islamic Revolution

United Arab Emirates holidays

  • ١ Eid al-Fitr (1st day) (public_holiday)
  • ٢ Eid al-Fitr (2nd day) (public_holiday)
  • ٣ Eid al-Fitr (3rd day) (public_holiday)

Iran holidays

  • ۲۴ Eid al-Fitr (2nd day) (public_holiday)
  • ۱۷ Martyrdom of Imam Sadiq (public_holiday)
  • ۲۲ Victory of the Islamic Revolution (public_holiday)

World Clock

🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
--:--:--
·
·
🇮🇷 Iran
--:--:--
·
·

FAQ

When are United Arab Emirates's holidays in 2032?
United Arab Emirates has these holidays in 2032: Eid al-Fitr (1st day)، Eid al-Fitr (2nd day)، Eid al-Fitr (3rd day).
When are Iran's holidays in 2032?
Iran has these holidays in 2032: Eid al-Fitr (2nd day)، Martyrdom of Imam Sadiq، Victory of the Islamic Revolution.
Are there common holidays between United Arab Emirates and Iran?
United Arab Emirates and Iran share holidays on the same day: Eid al-Fitr (1st day).