Multi-Calendar
EN

🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates vs 🇮🇷 Iran

⇄ Swap countries
United Arab Emirates
Hijri Calendar

Shaban ١٤٥٠

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
١
٢
٣
٤
٥
٦
٧
٨
٩
١٠
١١
١٢
١٣
١٤
١٥
  • New Year's Day
١٦
١٧
١٨
١٩
٢٠
٢١
٢٢
٢٣
٢٤
٢٥
٢٦
٢٧
٢٨
٢٩
Iran
Persian Calendar

۲۸ Azar – ۲۶ Dey ۱۴۰۷

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
۲۸
۲۹
۳۰
  • Yalda Night
۱
۲
۳
۴
۵
۶
۷
۸
۹
۱۰
۱۱
  • Mid-Sha'ban (Birthday of Imam Mahdi)
۱۲
۱۳
۱۴
۱۵
۱۶
۱۷
۱۸
۱۹
۲۰
۲۱
۲۲
۲۳
۲۴
۲۵
۲۶
  • First Day of Ramadan

United Arab Emirates holidays

  • ١٥ New Year's Day (public_holiday)

Iran holidays

  • ۳۰ Yalda Night (observance)
  • ۱۱ Mid-Sha'ban (Birthday of Imam Mahdi) (public_holiday)
  • ۲۶ First Day of Ramadan (observance)

World Clock

🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
--:--:--
·
·
🇮🇷 Iran
--:--:--
·
·

FAQ

When are United Arab Emirates's holidays in 2028?
United Arab Emirates has these holidays in 2028: New Year's Day.
When are Iran's holidays in 2028?
Iran has these holidays in 2028: Yalda Night، Mid-Sha'ban (Birthday of Imam Mahdi)، First Day of Ramadan.
Are there common holidays between United Arab Emirates and Iran?
United Arab Emirates and Iran have no holidays on the same day this month in 2028.