Multi-Calendar
EN

🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia vs 🇩🇪 Germany

⇄ Swap countries
Saudi Arabia
Hijri Calendar

Jumada al-Thani ١٤٥١

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
١
٢
٣
٤
٥
٦
٧
٨
٩
١٠
١١
١٢
١٣
١٤
١٥
١٦
١٧
١٨
١٩
٢٠
٢١
٢٢
٢٣
٢٤
٢٥
٢٦
٢٧
٢٨
٢٩
Germany
Gregorian Calendar

10 October – 7 November 2029

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  • Reformation Day · Brandenburg, Bremen, Hamburg, Lower Saxony, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Saxony, Saxony-Anhalt, Schleswig-Holstein, Thuringia
1
  • All Saints' Day · Baden-Württemberg, Bavaria, North Rhine-Westphalia, Rhineland-Palatinate, Saarland
2
3
4
5
6
7

Saudi Arabia holidays

No public holidays this month.

Germany holidays

  • 31 Reformation Day (Brandenburg, Bremen, Hamburg, Lower Saxony, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Saxony, Saxony-Anhalt, Schleswig-Holstein, Thuringia) (public_holiday)
  • 1 All Saints' Day (Baden-Württemberg, Bavaria, North Rhine-Westphalia, Rhineland-Palatinate, Saarland) (public_holiday)

World Clock

🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia
--:--:--
·
·
🇩🇪 Germany
--:--:--
·
·

FAQ

When are Saudi Arabia's holidays in 2029?
Saudi Arabia has no public holidays recorded for this month in 2029.
When are Germany's holidays in 2029?
Germany has these holidays in 2029: Reformation Day، All Saints' Day.
Are there common holidays between Saudi Arabia and Germany?
Saudi Arabia and Germany have no holidays on the same day this month in 2029.