Multi-Calendar
EN

🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia vs 🇩🇪 Germany

⇄ Swap countries
Saudi Arabia
Hijri Calendar

Dhu al-Qidah ١٤٤٦

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
١
٢
٣
٤
٥
٦
٧
٨
٩
١٠
١١
١٢
١٣
١٤
١٥
١٦
١٧
١٨
١٩
٢٠
٢١
٢٢
٢٣
٢٤
٢٥
٢٦
٢٧
٢٨
٢٩
٣٠
Germany
Gregorian Calendar

29 April – 28 May 2025

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
1
  • Labour Day
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
  • Mother's Day
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Saudi Arabia holidays

No public holidays this month.

Germany holidays

  • 1 Labour Day (public_holiday)
  • 11 Mother's Day (observance)

World Clock

🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia
--:--:--
·
·
🇩🇪 Germany
--:--:--
·
·

FAQ

When are Saudi Arabia's holidays in 2025?
Saudi Arabia has no public holidays recorded for this month in 2025.
When are Germany's holidays in 2025?
Germany has these holidays in 2025: Labour Day، Mother's Day.
Are there common holidays between Saudi Arabia and Germany?
Saudi Arabia and Germany have no holidays on the same day this month in 2025.