Multi-Calendar
EN

Calendar tool for immigrants, expats & travelers — compare dates across Persian, Gregorian, Hijri, Hebrew and Chinese calendars.

Shevat 5793

1 January – 30 January 2033

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
  • Eid al-Fitr (1st day)
4
  • Eid al-Fitr (2nd day)
5
  • Eid al-Fitr (3rd day)
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

1 January – 30 January 2033

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
  • Eid al-Fitr (1st day)
4
  • Eid al-Fitr (2nd day)
5
  • Eid al-Fitr (3rd day)
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Hebrew — Holidays

  • 3 Eid al-Fitr (1st day) (public_holiday)
  • 4 Eid al-Fitr (2nd day) (public_holiday)
  • 5 Eid al-Fitr (3rd day) (public_holiday)

Islamic dates are calculated and may differ by 1 day from official announcements based on moon sighting.

Gregorian — Holidays

  • 3 Eid al-Fitr (1st day) (public_holiday)
  • 4 Eid al-Fitr (2nd day) (public_holiday)
  • 5 Eid al-Fitr (3rd day) (public_holiday)

Islamic dates are calculated and may differ by 1 day from official announcements based on moon sighting.

Working days and holidays

17 working days
10 Fridays
3 official holidays

Based on Turkey's official public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.

See the full year of holidays →

World Clock

Tehran
--:--:--
·
·
Riyadh
--:--:--
·
·
Jerusalem
--:--:--
·
·
Istanbul
--:--:--
·
·
London
--:--:--
·
·
New York
--:--:--
·
·
Dubai
--:--:--
·
·

Shevat 5793 calendar

Shevat 5793 in the Hebrew calendar runs from 1 January to 30 January 2033. This month includes 3 public holidays.

Shevat 5793 holidays

  • Eid al-Fitr (1st day) Public holiday 3 Shevat 5793 = 3 January 2033
  • Eid al-Fitr (2nd day) Public holiday 4 Shevat 5793 = 4 January 2033
  • Eid al-Fitr (3rd day) Public holiday 5 Shevat 5793 = 5 January 2033

Working days and holidays

17 working days, 10 Fridays and 3 official holidays, out of 30 days in total.

Based on Turkey's official public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.

Convert Hebrew dates to Gregorian

Hebrew Gregorian
1 Shevat 1 January
8 Shevat 8 January
15 Shevat 15 January
22 Shevat 22 January
29 Shevat 29 January
30 Shevat 30 January

FAQ

How many working days are in Shevat 5793?
Shevat 5793 has 17 working days out of 30 days — 10 Fridays and 3 official holidays, based on Turkey's public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.
Any long weekends in Shevat 5793?
No long weekends you can create with one day off in Shevat 5793.
What holidays are in Shevat 5793?
Shevat 5793 has 3 public holidays: Eid al-Fitr (1st day) (3 Shevat / 3 January), Eid al-Fitr (2nd day) (4 Shevat / 4 January) and Eid al-Fitr (3rd day) (5 Shevat / 5 January).
When is Shevat 5793 on the Gregorian calendar?
Shevat 5793 runs from 1 January 2033 (a Saturday) to 30 January 2033 (a Sunday) on the Gregorian calendar.
How many days until the next holiday in Shevat 5793?
The next holiday is Eid al-Fitr (1st day) on 3 Shevat, 2346 days away.
What day of the week is Eid al-Fitr (1st day) in 5793?
Eid al-Fitr (1st day) in 5793 falls on a Monday, 3 Shevat.