Multi-Calendar
EN

Calendar tool for immigrants, expats & travelers — compare dates across Persian, Gregorian, Hijri, Hebrew and Chinese calendars.

Kislev 5788

1 December – 30 December 2027

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
  • Isra and Mi'raj
27
28
29
30

1 December – 30 December 2027

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
  • Isra and Mi'raj
27
28
29
30

Hebrew — Holidays

  • 26 Isra and Mi'raj (public_holiday)

Islamic dates are calculated and may differ by 1 day from official announcements based on moon sighting.

Gregorian — Holidays

  • 26 Isra and Mi'raj (public_holiday)

Islamic dates are calculated and may differ by 1 day from official announcements based on moon sighting.

Working days and holidays

22 working days
8 Fridays
no official holidays

Based on Turkey's official public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.

See the full year of holidays →

World Clock

Tehran
--:--:--
·
·
Riyadh
--:--:--
·
·
Jerusalem
--:--:--
·
·
Istanbul
--:--:--
·
·
London
--:--:--
·
·
New York
--:--:--
·
·
Dubai
--:--:--
·
·

Kislev 5788 calendar

Kislev 5788 in the Hebrew calendar runs from 1 December to 30 December 2027. This month includes 1 public holiday.

Kislev 5788 holidays

  • Isra and Mi'raj Public holiday 26 Kislev 5788 = 26 December 2027

Working days and holidays

22 working days, 8 Fridays and no official holidays, out of 30 days in total.

Based on Turkey's official public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.

Convert Hebrew dates to Gregorian

Hebrew Gregorian
1 Kislev 1 December
8 Kislev 8 December
15 Kislev 15 December
22 Kislev 22 December
29 Kislev 29 December
30 Kislev 30 December

FAQ

How many working days are in Kislev 5788?
Kislev 5788 has 22 working days out of 30 days — 8 Fridays and no official holidays, based on Turkey's public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.
Any long weekends in Kislev 5788?
No long weekends you can create with one day off in Kislev 5788.
What holidays are in Kislev 5788?
Kislev 5788 has 1 public holiday: Isra and Mi'raj (26 Kislev / 26 December).
When is Kislev 5788 on the Gregorian calendar?
Kislev 5788 runs from 1 December 2027 (a Wednesday) to 30 December 2027 (a Thursday) on the Gregorian calendar.
How many days until the next holiday in Kislev 5788?
The next holiday is Isra and Mi'raj on 26 Kislev, 514 days away.
What day of the week is Isra and Mi'raj in 5788?
Isra and Mi'raj in 5788 falls on a Sunday, 26 Kislev.