Multi-Calendar
EN

Calendar tool for immigrants, expats & travelers — compare dates across Persian, Gregorian, Hijri, Hebrew and Chinese calendars.

Iyar 5785

29 April – 27 May 2025

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
  • Labour Day
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
  • Mother's Day
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

29 April – 27 May 2025

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
30
1
  • Labour Day
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
  • Mother's Day
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Hebrew — Holidays

  • 3 Labour Day (public_holiday)
  • 13 Mother's Day (observance)

Gregorian — Holidays

  • 1 Labour Day (public_holiday)
  • 11 Mother's Day (observance)

Working days and holidays

20 working days
8 Fridays
1 official holiday

Take 4 Iyar off and get 4 days in a row.

Based on Germany's official public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.

See the full year of holidays →

World Clock

Tehran
--:--:--
·
·
Riyadh
--:--:--
·
·
Jerusalem
--:--:--
·
·
Istanbul
--:--:--
·
·
London
--:--:--
·
·
New York
--:--:--
·
·
Dubai
--:--:--
·
·

Iyar 5785 calendar

Iyar 5785 in the Hebrew calendar runs from 29 April to 27 May 2025. This month includes 1 public holiday and 1 observance.

Iyar 5785 holidays

  • Labour Day Public holiday 3 Iyar 5785 = 1 May 2025
  • Mother's Day Observance 13 Iyar 5785 = 11 May 2025

Working days and holidays

20 working days, 8 Fridays and 1 official holiday, out of 29 days in total.

Based on Germany's official public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.

Convert Hebrew dates to Gregorian

Hebrew Gregorian
1 Iyar 29 April
8 Iyar 6 May
15 Iyar 13 May
22 Iyar 20 May
29 Iyar 27 May

FAQ

How many working days are in Iyar 5785?
Iyar 5785 has 20 working days out of 29 days — 8 Fridays and 1 official holiday, based on Germany's public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.
Any long weekends in Iyar 5785?
Yes — take 4 Iyar off for 4 days in a row.
What holidays are in Iyar 5785?
Iyar 5785 has 1 public holiday and 1 observance: Labour Day (3 Iyar / 1 May) and Mother's Day (13 Iyar / 11 May).
When is Iyar 5785 on the Gregorian calendar?
Iyar 5785 runs from 29 April 2025 (a Tuesday) to 27 May 2025 (a Tuesday) on the Gregorian calendar.
What day of the week is Labour Day in 5785?
Labour Day in 5785 falls on a Thursday, 3 Iyar.