Multi-Calendar
EN

Calendar tool for immigrants, expats & travelers — compare dates across Persian, Gregorian, Hijri, Hebrew and Chinese calendars.

Tevet 5784

13 December 2023 – 10 January 2024

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
  • New Year's Day
21
22
23
24
25
  • Epiphany
26
27
28
29

13 December 2023 – 10 January 2024

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
  • New Year's Day
2
3
4
5
6
  • Epiphany
7
8
9
10

Hebrew — Holidays

  • 20 New Year's Day (public_holiday)
  • 25 Epiphany (religious)

Gregorian — Holidays

  • 1 New Year's Day (public_holiday)
  • 6 Epiphany (religious)

Working days and holidays

20 working days
8 Fridays
1 official holiday

Based on Spain's official public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.

See the full year of holidays →

World Clock

Tehran
--:--:--
·
·
Riyadh
--:--:--
·
·
Jerusalem
--:--:--
·
·
Istanbul
--:--:--
·
·
London
--:--:--
·
·
New York
--:--:--
·
·
Dubai
--:--:--
·
·

Tevet 5784 calendar

Tevet 5784 in the Hebrew calendar runs from 13 December 2023 to 10 January 2024. This month includes 1 public holiday and 1 religious holiday.

Tevet 5784 holidays

  • New Year's Day Public holiday 20 Tevet 5784 = 1 January 2024
  • Epiphany Religious holiday 25 Tevet 5784 = 6 January 2024

Working days and holidays

20 working days, 8 Fridays and 1 official holiday, out of 29 days in total.

Based on Spain's official public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.

Convert Hebrew dates to Gregorian

Hebrew Gregorian
1 Tevet 13 December
8 Tevet 20 December
15 Tevet 27 December
22 Tevet 3 January
29 Tevet 10 January

FAQ

How many working days are in Tevet 5784?
Tevet 5784 has 20 working days out of 29 days — 8 Fridays and 1 official holiday, based on Spain's public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.
Any long weekends in Tevet 5784?
No long weekends you can create with one day off in Tevet 5784.
What holidays are in Tevet 5784?
Tevet 5784 has 1 public holiday and 1 religious holiday: New Year's Day (20 Tevet / 1 January) and Epiphany (25 Tevet / 6 January).
When is Tevet 5784 on the Gregorian calendar?
Tevet 5784 runs from 13 December 2023 (a Wednesday) to 10 January 2024 (a Wednesday) on the Gregorian calendar.
What day of the week is New Year's Day in 5784?
New Year's Day in 5784 falls on a Monday, 20 Tevet.