Multi-Calendar
EN

Calendar tool for immigrants, expats & travelers — compare dates across Persian, Gregorian, Hijri, Hebrew and Chinese calendars.

Adar 5783

22 February – 22 March 2023

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

22 February – 22 March 2023

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Hebrew — Holidays

No holidays this month.

Gregorian — Holidays

No holidays this month.

Working days and holidays

21 working days
8 Fridays
no official holidays

Based on France's official public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.

See the full year of holidays →

World Clock

Tehran
--:--:--
·
·
Riyadh
--:--:--
·
·
Jerusalem
--:--:--
·
·
Istanbul
--:--:--
·
·
London
--:--:--
·
·
New York
--:--:--
·
·
Dubai
--:--:--
·
·

Adar 5783 calendar

Adar 5783 in the Hebrew calendar runs from 22 February to 22 March 2023. There are no public holidays or observances this month.

Working days and holidays

21 working days, 8 Fridays and no official holidays, out of 29 days in total.

Based on France's official public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.

Convert Hebrew dates to Gregorian

Hebrew Gregorian
1 Adar 22 February
8 Adar 1 March
15 Adar 8 March
22 Adar 15 March
29 Adar 22 March

FAQ

How many working days are in Adar 5783?
Adar 5783 has 21 working days out of 29 days — 8 Fridays and no official holidays, based on France's public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.
Any long weekends in Adar 5783?
No long weekends you can create with one day off in Adar 5783.
What holidays are in Adar 5783?
There are no public holidays or observances in Adar 5783.
When is Adar 5783 on the Gregorian calendar?
Adar 5783 runs from 22 February 2023 (a Wednesday) to 22 March 2023 (a Wednesday) on the Gregorian calendar.