Multi-Calendar
EN

Calendar tool for immigrants, expats & travelers — compare dates across Persian, Gregorian, Hijri, Hebrew and Chinese calendars.

June 2030

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Shavuot
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Gregorian — Holidays

  • 7 Shavuot (public_holiday)

Working days and holidays

24 working days
5 Fridays
1 official holiday

Based on Israel's official public holidays and the Saturday weekend.

See the full year of holidays →

World Clock

Tehran
--:--:--
·
·
Riyadh
--:--:--
·
·
Jerusalem
--:--:--
·
·
Istanbul
--:--:--
·
·
London
--:--:--
·
·
New York
--:--:--
·
·
Dubai
--:--:--
·
·

June 2030 calendar

June 2030 in the Gregorian calendar — full dates, weekdays and holidays below. This month includes 1 public holiday.

June 2030 holidays

  • Shavuot Public holiday 7 June 2030

Working days and holidays

24 working days, 5 Fridays and 1 official holiday, out of 30 days in total.

Based on Israel's official public holidays and the Saturday weekend.

FAQ

How many working days are in June 2030?
June 2030 has 24 working days out of 30 days — 5 Fridays and 1 official holiday, based on Israel's public holidays and the Saturday weekend.
Any long weekends in June 2030?
No long weekends you can create with one day off in June 2030.
What holidays are in June 2030?
June 2030 has 1 public holiday: Shavuot (7 June).
How many days until the next holiday in June 2030?
The next holiday is Shavuot on 7 June, 1408 days away.
What day of the week is Shavuot in 2030?
Shavuot in 2030 falls on a Friday, 7 June.