Multi-Calendar
EN

Calendar tool for immigrants, expats & travelers — compare dates across Persian, Gregorian, Hijri, Hebrew and Chinese calendars.

May 2030

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
  • Ashura
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Gregorian — Holidays

  • 13 Ashura (observance)

Islamic dates are calculated and may differ by 1 day from official announcements based on moon sighting.

Working days and holidays

22 working days
9 Fridays
no official holidays

Based on Saudi Arabia's official public holidays and the Friday and Saturday weekend.

See the full year of holidays →

World Clock

Tehran
--:--:--
·
·
Riyadh
--:--:--
·
·
Jerusalem
--:--:--
·
·
Istanbul
--:--:--
·
·
London
--:--:--
·
·
New York
--:--:--
·
·
Dubai
--:--:--
·
·

May 2030 calendar

May 2030 in the Gregorian calendar — full dates, weekdays and holidays below. This month includes 1 observance.

May 2030 holidays

  • Ashura Observance 13 May 2030

Working days and holidays

22 working days, 9 Fridays and no official holidays, out of 31 days in total.

Based on Saudi Arabia's official public holidays and the Friday and Saturday weekend.

FAQ

How many working days are in May 2030?
May 2030 has 22 working days out of 31 days — 9 Fridays and no official holidays, based on Saudi Arabia's public holidays and the Friday and Saturday weekend.
Any long weekends in May 2030?
No long weekends you can create with one day off in May 2030.
What holidays are in May 2030?
May 2030 has 1 observance: Ashura (13 May).
How many days until the next holiday in May 2030?
The next holiday is Ashura on 13 May, 1383 days away.