Multi-Calendar
EN

Calendar tool for immigrants, expats & travelers — compare dates across Persian, Gregorian, Hijri, Hebrew and Chinese calendars.

October 2024

۱۰ Mehr – ۱۰ Aban ۱۴۰۳

Sat
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
  • Hafez Day
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
  • Cyrus the Great Day
29
30
31

۱۰ Mehr – ۱۰ Aban ۱۴۰۳

Sat
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
۱۰
۱۱
۱۲
۱۳
۱۴
۱۵
۱۶
۱۷
۱۸
۱۹
۲۰
  • Hafez Day
۲۱
۲۲
۲۳
۲۴
۲۵
۲۶
۲۷
۲۸
۲۹
۳۰
۱
۲
۳
۴
۵
۶
۷
  • Cyrus the Great Day
۸
۹
۱۰

Gregorian — Holidays

  • 11 Hafez Day (observance)
  • 28 Cyrus the Great Day (observance)

Persian — Holidays

  • ۲۰ Hafez Day (observance)
  • ۷ Cyrus the Great Day (observance)

Working days and holidays

27 working days
4 Fridays
no official holidays

Based on Iran's official public holidays and the Friday weekend.

See the full year of holidays →

World Clock

Tehran
--:--:--
·
·
Riyadh
--:--:--
·
·
Jerusalem
--:--:--
·
·
Istanbul
--:--:--
·
·
London
--:--:--
·
·
New York
--:--:--
·
·
Dubai
--:--:--
·
·

October 2024 calendar

October 2024 in the Gregorian calendar runs from 10 Mehr to 10 Aban 1403. This month includes 2 observances.

October 2024 holidays

  • Hafez Day Observance 11 October 2024 = 20 Mehr 1403
  • Cyrus the Great Day Observance 28 October 2024 = 7 Aban 1403

Working days and holidays

27 working days, 4 Fridays and no official holidays, out of 31 days in total.

Based on Iran's official public holidays and the Friday weekend.

Convert Gregorian dates to Persian

Gregorian Persian
1 October 10 Mehr
8 October 17 Mehr
15 October 24 Mehr
22 October 1 Aban
29 October 8 Aban
31 October 10 Aban

FAQ

How many working days are in October 2024?
October 2024 has 27 working days out of 31 days — 4 Fridays and no official holidays, based on Iran's public holidays and the Friday weekend.
Any long weekends in October 2024?
No long weekends you can create with one day off in October 2024.
What holidays are in October 2024?
October 2024 has 2 observances: Hafez Day (11 October) and Cyrus the Great Day (28 October).